You are not logged in.

Announcement

 Téléchargez la dernière version stable de GLPI      -     Et vous, que pouvez vous faire pour le projet GLPI ? :  Contribuer
 Download last stable version of GLPI                      -     What can you do for GLPI ? :  Contribute

#1 2018-10-23 17:49:09

angietd
Member
Registered: 2018-10-23
Posts: 1

Computer is NOT Imported

Hello everyone,
for a project I am trying to implement for my company I have set a GLPI 9.2.4 scenario in a Windows 7 normal computer and on a CentOs 7 server. They are together with Fusion inventory (v 9.2+2.1).

First CentOs and Now also windows started to have a strange behaviour:
the asset is shown in Fusion > General > Agent Management
but not imported in Computers.

Someone could help me?


Merci!

Offline

#2 2018-10-24 10:20:35

Jean-Christophe
Guest
Registered: 2007-08-22
Posts: 139

Re: Computer is NOT Imported

It looks like the agent signaled itself to the server but the inventory import was denied for some reason.
Have a look in the "Unmanaged devices" to see if you find your computer.
If yes, there is a reason it has not been imported. This reason is "Import Rule" related.

Offline

#3 2018-11-08 10:55:57

hadaly
Member
Registered: 2018-11-06
Posts: 6

Re: Computer is NOT Imported

Bonjour,
Je rencontre actuellement le même problème, je vois bien le nom de mes postes dans "Gestion des agents", mais leurs configurations ne remontent pas dans Parc > Ordinateurs.
J'ai vérifié du côté des "équipements non gérés", mais rien.
Je suis reparti d'une installation de 0 mais le même phénomène se reproduit.
C'est rageant, car la première fois, tout avait fonctionné correctement.
Pour précision, j'ai fait des tests avec des installations manuelles ou par script, et le défaut persiste.
Merci d'avance pour votre aide.

Offline

#4 2018-11-08 14:05:39

hadaly
Member
Registered: 2018-11-06
Posts: 6

Re: Computer is NOT Imported

Problème résolu.
La version 2.4.2 est buggée, au niveau de l'agent, la synchro de l'heure est incorrecte, ce qui empêchait l'agent de faire remonter la configuration des postes.
Le problème a été résolu en repassant sur la version 2.4.1.

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB