You are not logged in.

Announcement

 Téléchargez la dernière version stable de GLPI      -     Et vous, que pouvez vous faire pour le projet GLPI ? :  Contribuer
 Download last stable version of GLPI                      -     What can you do for GLPI ? :  Contribute

#1 2017-07-05 17:56:26

KyleHeaton
Guest
Registered: 2017-07-05
Posts: 3

GLPI PHP opcode cache memory

Hi,

On my GLPI (9.1) version, my memory is always maxed at 64MB/64MB. I do not know how to change the maximum, as I can't find a setting anywhere.

If my memory is maxed, would this cause GLPI to have issues loading new pages, because every once and a while, I will load a new page for GLPI, and it will not load and give me a 504 error.

Thanks!

Offline

#2 2017-07-06 11:34:27

yllen
GLPI-DEV
From: Sillery (51)
Registered: 2008-01-14
Posts: 13,879

Re: GLPI PHP opcode cache memory

You can configure your opcache: https://github.com/rlerdorf/opcache-status


CentOS 6.5 - CentOS 7
PHP 5.6 - PHP 7 - MySQL 5.6  + APC + oOPcache
GLPI from 0.72 to dev version
Certifiée ITIL (ITV2F, ITILF, ITILOSA)

Offline

#3 2017-07-17 21:20:23

KyleHeaton
Guest
Registered: 2017-07-05
Posts: 3

Re: GLPI PHP opcode cache memory

After disabling some plugins to see if they were the reason for memory being maxed out, and also changing the setup, GLPI still shows maxed out memory and no other changes.

Below is what the setup is currently set to.
Setup: max_execution_time="240" memory_limit="256M" post_max_size="32M" safe_mode="" session.save_handler="files"
    upload_max_filesize="32M"

Offline

#4 2017-07-24 20:02:32

KyleHeaton
Guest
Registered: 2017-07-05
Posts: 3

Re: GLPI PHP opcode cache memory

I've yet to see an answer to my problem of GLPI always showing a maxed out memory, and a hit rate at 91% constantly. The GLPI dev post was no help.

Offline

#5 2017-07-26 17:05:31

derricklx
Guest
Registered: 2017-07-10
Posts: 1

Re: GLPI PHP opcode cache memory

yllen wrote:

You can configure your opcache: https://github.com/rlerdorf/opcache-status

Thanks for the link, it finally worked for me and I was able to increase my cache size.

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB