You are not logged in.

Announcement

 Téléchargez la dernière version stable de GLPI      -     Et vous, que pouvez vous faire pour le projet GLPI ? :  Contribuer
 Download last stable version of GLPI                      -     What can you do for GLPI ? :  Contribute

#1 2017-02-22 19:38:41

rafaelho
Guest
Registered: 2017-02-15
Posts: 17

Network discovery status alway show PREPARED on Plugin FusionInventory

Hello Everybody,
I'm stack in inventory Network device when using plugin FusionInventory. I did steps as following,
Step 1: I had 01 Server with Network discovery and inventory installed. It could discovery/inventory other SNMP network device from other VLAN.
Step 2: I follow up instruction below for performing discovery and inventory devices,
CoGiQO.jpg
Step 3: Go to Setup->Automatic Action->Taskscheduler->Press Execute
Step 4: Go back tab Plugins->FI->Networking->Discovery Status-> The status alway show "Prepared".

The question 2: When define an Agent to discover the network. I confuge at item "Exceptions",  What's the mean of "Exceptions" function on photo below ?
HwmVxT.jpg

More info:
     1) GLPI Server OS: CentOS 7
     2) GLPI-9.1.2 & FusionInventory 9.1+1.0

I'm newbies in this field. Hope get your support with a favour.
Thank you so much !

Last edited by rafaelho (2017-02-22 19:44:40)

Offline

#2 2017-02-22 21:51:55

ddurieux
Plugins Dev
From: Monsols, France
Registered: 2005-06-17
Posts: 7,464

Offline

#3 2017-02-23 03:24:30

rafaelho
Guest
Registered: 2017-02-15
Posts: 17

Re: Network discovery status alway show PREPARED on Plugin FusionInventory

Why Discovery status is still Prepared ?
DVqTAx.jpg

Offline

#4 2017-02-23 09:04:14

ddurieux
Plugins Dev
From: Monsols, France
Registered: 2005-06-17
Posts: 7,464

Offline

#5 2017-02-23 11:07:10

rafaelho
Guest
Registered: 2017-02-15
Posts: 17

Re: Network discovery status alway show PREPARED on Plugin FusionInventory

1) Could you please guide me how to force/schedule for Agent contact its server to run the job ?
2) Regarding perform Net inventory, I had created job like below, is it correct ? How to push this task run immediately ?
wMLKin.jpg

Thanks !

Offline

#6 2017-02-24 10:32:41

rafaelho
Guest
Registered: 2017-02-15
Posts: 17

Re: Network discovery status alway show PREPARED on Plugin FusionInventory

Who can help me ? Please ?

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB